Office 99942 00990

NAMAKKAL DISTRICT.

triangle

SELF SUPPORT

Administration

R. Meenaskhi Sundararajan, Administrative Officer  B.E., M.E.(USA)

Department of Computer Science

 M. Vimalanatham, Lecturer.  B.E.(CSE),M.B.A.,
 B. Rajasekar, Lecturer.  M.Sc(IT), M.Phil.,

Department of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

 R. Jegadeeson, H.O.D.  B.E.(E.C.E.)
 R. Suresh, Lecturer  B.E.(E.E.E.)
 D. Eswaran, Lecturer  M.E.,
 M. Senthilkumar, Electrical Supervisor.  D.E.E.E.

Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering

 R. Jegadeeson, H.O.D.i/c  B.E.(E.C.E.)
 N.Ponnarasi, Lecturer.  M.E.,
 A.Vadivel, Lecturer.  M.E.,

Department of Mechanical Engineeing

 P. Duraisamy,HOD i/c  M.E.,
 M. Jaichander, Lecturer.  B.E.,
 M. Vinoth, Lecturer.  B.E.,
 M. Pravin Kumar, Workshop Instructor.  D.M.E., B.A., D.C.A.,(B.E.)
 C.S. Chandramoorthy, Spl.Gr.Skilled Assistant.  I.T.I
 A. Senthil Kumar, Skilled Assistant.  M.B.A.,
 S. Dhanakotie, Skilled Assistant.  

I Year - General Department

 V.Suresh, Lecturer.  M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed.,
 S.Srithar, Lecturer.  M.Sc.,
 K. Nagarajan, Skilled Assistant.  

Library

 Office

 Mohana, Typist.
 M. Chinnasamy, Driver.  
 G. Subramani, Driver.  
 R. Alamelu, Sanitory Worker.  
 K. Saradhamani, Sanitory Worker.  

Security Service

 M. Angamuthu, Security Officer.  

  Co - Operative Stores

 K.A. Kesavan, Clerk.  M.Com., DTMM,DCA.,D.Co-op.,
 D. Rajkumar, Clerk.  M.A., Co-op.,

Scheme of Community Development Through Polytechnic Scheme

 C. Murugesan, Community Development Consultant.  D.E.C.E.
 Murugan, Assistant (Extension Centre).  D.E.E.E.

Canada India Institutional Co-Operation Project (CIICP)

 R. Shanmugasundaram, Clerk. M.Com.,

Industry Institute Partnership Cell (IIPC)

 K. Sathya, Helper.  

Entrepreneurship Development Cell (EDC)

 A. Vincent Manickam, Office Assistant.  

Community Education Scheme (CES)

 P. Murugan, Field Supervisor.  

S.S.M.I.T.T. Hostel

 G.S. Sivakumar, Dy. Warden.  
 L. Mohan, Assistant  
 S. Kulanthivelu, Watchman.  

NEWS AND EVENTS